Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8654,266
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5804,089
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5804,089
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9134,296
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7695,449
AzulArgentina 8,9785,579
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91010,508
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53411,517
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,55010,285
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,63210,335
AmberleyAustralia 15,3379,531
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1915,711
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4385,865
AimoresBrazil 7,7864,838
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2094,480
AltamiraBrazil 5,6363,502
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8673,646
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9964,969
ApodiBrazil 6,6184,113
AracajuBrazil 7,1604,450
AracuaiBrazil 7,4794,647
AragarcasBrazil 6,9524,320
AraxaBrazil 7,5364,683
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9214,301
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5892,230
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5432,202
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4082,739
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7091,062
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4652,775
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,292803
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,376855
AbecheChad 9,5365,926
AntofagastaChile 7,3684,578
AricaChile 6,8044,228
AltaiChina 9,8546,123
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6482,888
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5802,846
AraucaColombia 3,9872,478
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5991,615
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6781,664
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8875,522
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1615,693
AswanEgypt 9,6555,999
AsyutEgypt 9,2845,769
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4812,163
AsmaraEritrea 10,7956,708
AssabEritrea 11,2526,992
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3037,024
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6744,147
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6195,356
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,73611,021
AccraGhana 8,4475,249
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8954,906
AthensGreece 7,9554,943
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9764,956
AasiaatGreenland 3,2071,993
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4862,166
AputiteqGreenland 3,8032,363
AkureyriIceland 4,3412,697
AgraIndia 11,8227,346
AhmedabadIndia 12,0467,486
AkolaIndia 12,4627,744
AllahabadIndia 12,1197,531
AmritsarIndia 11,2506,991
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0629,360
AbadanIran 10,1186,288
ArakIran 9,8766,137
AlbengaItaly 6,5044,042
AlgheroItaly 6,7154,173
AmendolaItaly 7,1754,458
AnconaItaly 6,8964,285
ArezzoItaly 6,7924,221
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1675,075
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2155,105
AbashiriJapan 9,5755,950
AburatsuJapan 11,2987,021
AikawaJapan 10,3976,461
AjiroJapan 10,6656,627
AkitaJapan 10,1596,313
AkuneJapan 11,2907,016
AomoriJapan 10,0246,229
AsahikawaJapan 9,6736,011
AsosanJapan 11,1736,943
AmmanJordan 9,2255,733
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1036,278
AinaziLatvia 6,6634,141
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8668,616
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0828,751
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1468,791
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8158,585
AtarMauritania 6,3093,920
AgalegaMauritius 14,2218,837
AcapulcoMexico 3,6372,260
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0556,249
AltaiMongolia 10,0926,271
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1346,297
AgadirMorocco 5,9563,701
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8953,663
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8999,258
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4478,977
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0888,755
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0908,756
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5672,217
AgadezNiger 8,2755,142
AsuncionParaguay 7,7834,837
ArequipaPeru 6,5704,083
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9958,075
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3265,796
AradRomania 7,2374,497
AjanRussia 8,5405,307
AldanRussia 8,5865,335
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3945,216
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3195,170
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9755,577
AnadyrRussia 6,4884,032
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9024,289
ArmavirRussia 8,4685,262
AstrakhanRussia 8,7045,409
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4897,140
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3573,329
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0673,770
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2033,854
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1473,820
Abu HamedSudan 10,0446,242
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6506,618
AqiqSudan 10,5006,525
ArbaatSudan 10,2826,389
AromaSudan 10,5496,556
AtbaraSudan 10,2396,363
Abu KamalSyria 9,3345,800
AleppoSyria 8,9625,569
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7558,548
AtakpameTogo 8,4035,222
AdanaTurkey 8,7815,456
AfyonTurkey 8,3455,185
AnkaraTurkey 8,3995,219
AntalyaTurkey 8,5015,283
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9456,180
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2563,266
AberporthUk 5,2743,277
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2973,292
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1245,048
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9584,945
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0236,850
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0126,843
ArtigasUruguay 8,3635,197
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,465911
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7961,116
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7292,317
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3471,459
Ada, MnUsa 1,7051,060
Adrian, MiUsa 643399
Aiken, ScUsa 1,080671
Akron, OhUsa 470292
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5751,600
Albany, GaUsa 1,363847
Albany, New YorkUsa 199124
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,394866
Albion, NeUsa 1,7871,111
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7471,707
Aledo, IlUsa 1,236768
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7641,096
Algona, IaUsa 1,448900
Alice, TxUsa 2,5441,581
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 226140
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1771,353
Alma, MiUsa 717446
Alpena, MichiganUsa 650404
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7861,731
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3411,455
Amherst, MaUsa 273170
Amite, LaUsa 1,8291,137
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1373,192
Anderson, InUsa 865538
Anderson, ScUsa 1,028639
Angelica, NyUsa 160100
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 643399
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1582,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6321,014
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8111,126
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 965600
Ashland, WiUsa 1,262784
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7512,331
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6161,004
Athens, GaUsa 1,142710
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,224761
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 376234
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5044,663
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6731,040
Augusta, GaUsa 1,142710
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8391,764
Aurora, IlUsa 970603
Austin, TxUsa 2,3461,458
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7016,028
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2266,354
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7372,322
AdenYemen 11,4347,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -