Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6646,627
BustAfghanistan 10,8426,737
BatnaAlgeria 6,8694,268
BecharAlgeria 6,4724,022
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7164,173
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5644,079
BiskraAlgeria 6,8844,278
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3944,595
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7797,320
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9037,397
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9087,400
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8397,357
ByrdAntarctica 13,9008,637
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1545,688
BarilocheArgentina 9,3265,795
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7705,450
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0349,964
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2889,500
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76710,419
BrestBelarus 6,9884,343
BrusselsBelgium 5,9033,668
Belize CityBelize 3,0121,872
BeninBenin 8,5995,343
BohiconBenin 8,5125,289
BermudaBermuda 1,524947
BageBrazil 8,5255,298
BambuiBrazil 7,6194,735
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8414,872
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6904,157
BarcelosBrazil 5,0263,123
BarraBrazil 6,8514,258
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1943,849
BarreirasBrazil 6,8694,268
BelémBrazil 5,6323,500
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7004,785
BelterraBrazil 5,4653,396
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6084,106
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3525,190
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0564,385
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1074,416
BrevesBrazil 5,5593,454
BurgasBulgaria 7,8744,893
BurundiBurundi 11,5267,162
BatouriCameroon 9,7206,040
Bagotville, QcCanada 757470
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5232,189
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7221,691
Banff, AbCanada 3,0951,923
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 511318
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8761,166
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9021,803
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7461,085
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3562,086
Bonavista, NfCanada 372231
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9861,234
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1801,355
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9612,462
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2011,368
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8002,362
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4742,159
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0636,254
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9606,190
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8526,122
BeijingChina 10,7526,682
BarranquillaColombia 3,5292,193
Benito SalasColombia 4,4072,739
BogotáColombia 4,2192,622
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7634,203
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7186,661
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6036,589
BaniDominican Republic 2,7611,716
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7551,712
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7231,692
BahariyaEgypt 9,0355,614
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1305,674
BiarritzFrance 5,8553,638
BordeauxFrance 5,8473,634
BrestFrance 5,4253,371
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1046,279
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1036,278
BitamGabon 9,6636,005
BanjulGambia 6,5294,057
BerlinGermany 6,3703,959
BrockenGermany 6,2443,880
BokeGuinea 6,8604,263
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7284,181
BudapestHungary 7,0074,355
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0234,364
BangaloreIndia 13,2848,255
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8657,994
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7897,947
BikanerIndia 11,5687,188
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2379,469
BabolsarIran 9,7896,083
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8616,749
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5555,938
Bandar LengehIran 10,8416,736
BirjandIran 10,4746,509
BushehrIran 10,3916,457
BaghdadIraq 9,6335,986
BasraIraq 10,0746,260
BelmulletIreland 4,8623,021
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0293,125
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2724,519
BergamoItaly 6,5194,051
BolognaItaly 6,6914,158
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5814,090
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3144,545
BrindisiItaly 7,3844,588
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0505,002
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8884,901
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6686,008
BeirutLebanon 9,0465,621
BenghaziLibya 8,1405,058
BirzaiLithuania 6,7874,218
BitolaMacedonia 7,5854,714
BlantyreMalawi 12,9048,019
BvumbweMalawi 12,9298,034
BintuluMalaysia 14,8389,221
BamakoMali 7,2834,526
Bko-SMali 7,2964,534
BougounMali 7,4154,608
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1123,798
BaitagMongolia 10,0766,261
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7176,039
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8376,113
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0446,241
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1576,312
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1446,304
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9326,172
BulganMongolia 9,8536,122
BhamawMyanmar 12,5507,799
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8799,246
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4028,949
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2318,843
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4792,162
BilmaNiger 8,5475,311
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2835,147
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6343,501
BergenNorway 5,5673,459
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5683,460
BjornoyaNorway 5,6303,498
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7363,565
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7143,551
BadinPakistan 11,7297,288
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3667,063
BalakotPakistan 10,9136,782
BarkhanPakistan 11,2366,982
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7532,332
BascoPhilippines 12,7617,930
BialystokPoland 6,8974,286
BejaPortugal 5,6593,517
BragancaPortugal 5,5553,452
BistritaRomania 7,3664,577
BucharestRomania 7,6444,750
BajkitRussia 8,4035,222
BarabinskRussia 8,8615,507
BarnaulRussia 9,1635,694
BerezovoRussia 7,6914,780
BiserRussia 8,0334,992
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4345,862
BogdarinRussia 9,1855,708
BogucanyRussia 8,7725,451
BomnakRussia 8,9365,553
BorRussia 8,3655,198
BorzjaRussia 9,6015,966
BratskRussia 9,0195,604
BelgradeSerbia 7,2744,520
BoSierra Leone 7,3304,555
BontheSierra Leone 7,3044,539
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8514,257
BerberaSomalia 11,6387,232
BusanSouth Korea 11,0026,837
BadajozSpain 5,6943,538
BarcelonaSpain 6,2303,871
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7583,578
BabanusaSudan 10,2766,386
BaselSwitzerland 6,2753,899
BernSwitzerland 6,3033,917
BangkokThailand 13,7448,541
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7238,527
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3438,292
BizerteTunisia 7,0324,370
BalikesirTurkey 8,1135,042
BursaTurkey 8,1445,061
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1566,311
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0273,124
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0893,162
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0883,162
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4453,383
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5033,420
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6133,488
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7432,326
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4121,499
Baltimore, MdUsa 381237
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2453,260
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2463,260
Batesville, MsUsa 1,532952
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8931,176
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9821,232
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 677421
Bedford, MaUsa 435270
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4951,550
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,297806
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8682,404
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7623,581
Bethlehem, NhUsa 376234
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1043,172
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8753,029
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 761473
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5821,605
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4729
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,360845
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6002,237
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9861,234
Blacksburg, VaUsa 695432
Blackville, ScUsa 1,118695
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6172,248
Blakely, GaUsa 1,506936
Block Island, RiUsa 328204
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4581,527
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2182,000
Booneville, MsUsa 1,386861
Boonton, NjUsa 241150
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 427265
Bowler, WiUsa 1,058658
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,040646
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,304811
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 301187
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,552964
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 863536
Brockport W, NyUsa 15697
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,075668
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9721,226
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6911,051
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6751,662
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,465910
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3722,096
Buckhannon, WvUsa 523325
Bucyrus, OhUsa 594369
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 207129
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9161,191
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 744462
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,251777
Burlington, VtUsa 324201
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4402,138
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3016,401
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7822,350
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6792,286
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6917,886
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7007,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -