Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6866,641
ChlefAlgeria 6,4654,017
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8584,262
CeresArgentina 8,1905,090
ChamicalArgentina 8,1765,081
ChepesArgentina 8,2795,145
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8656,130
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4255,235
CórdobaArgentina 8,3105,164
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3195,170
CorrientesArgentina 7,9914,966
CairnsAustralia 15,1319,402
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0539,976
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84811,091
CedunaAustralia 17,14510,654
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7839,807
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8209,831
Cobar MoAustralia 16,12810,022
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0839,373
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4659,610
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,30410,753
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6907,886
CharnocksBarbados 3,6572,273
CotonouBenin 8,5995,343
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9204,922
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0915,028
CabroboBrazil 6,8034,228
CaceresBrazil 6,7924,220
CaetiteBrazil 7,1734,457
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8794,274
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3524,569
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8044,850
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9154,918
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5994,101
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5164,670
CaparaoBrazil 7,8524,879
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3414,562
CaratingaBrazil 7,7674,827
CaravelasBrazil 7,7024,786
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1224,426
CarolinaBrazil 6,2693,896
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9604,947
CataguasesBrazil 7,9024,910
CatalaoBrazil 7,3534,569
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6184,734
CaxiasBrazil 6,2313,872
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3805,208
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7614,201
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8954,906
ChapecoBrazil 8,1205,046
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4163,987
CipoBrazil 7,0954,409
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2793,902
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6324,743
CordeiroBrazil 7,9814,959
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0124,357
CorumbaBrazil 7,1224,426
CoximBrazil 7,1414,437
CrateusBrazil 6,4073,982
CuiabaBrazil 6,7854,216
CuritibaBrazil 8,0525,004
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9881,857
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3852,104
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7862,353
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8231,754
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9301,821
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1041,307
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0762,533
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9972,484
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1572,583
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8741,165
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Chapais, QcCanada 806501
Charlo, NbCanada 978607
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,115693
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,116694
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7922,357
Chatham, NbCanada 979609
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4881,546
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,267788
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,511939
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1761,352
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9132,432
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1321,946
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7951,737
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 775482
Comox, BcCanada 3,7632,338
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3032,052
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4441,519
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8221,754
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1091,932
ChicoChile 9,9266,168
ChillanChile 8,8155,478
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8325,488
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8074,851
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8116,097
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6395,369
ChangchunChina 10,1646,316
ChangduChina 11,7877,325
ChangshaChina 12,0837,509
ChengduChina 11,8657,373
ChongqingChina 11,9947,453
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8712,406
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8794,275
CamagueyCuba 2,3621,468
CasablancaCuba 2,2331,388
ChebCzech Republic 6,4464,006
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1593,827
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6221,629
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6861,669
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6751,662
CanarEcuador 5,0273,124
CairoEgypt 9,0705,636
CaenFrance 5,6623,518
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9163,676
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8142,991
CocobeachGabon 9,5915,960
CologneGermany 6,0603,766
ChiosGreece 8,0915,028
CorfuGreece 7,5874,715
ConakryGuinea 7,0594,387
CatacamasHonduras 3,2161,999
CholutecaHonduras 3,4212,126
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3818,315
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3717,687
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3717,687
ChahbaharIran 11,2687,002
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9413,070
ClonesIreland 5,0403,132
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9623,083
CorkIreland 5,0263,123
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0273,124
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8544,259
CameriItaly 6,4574,013
CampobassoItaly 7,1014,413
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8594,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8954,285
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7814,214
Cape MeleItaly 6,5124,047
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2434,501
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3964,596
CerviaItaly 6,7764,211
CiampinoItaly 6,9444,315
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6714,145
Cisa PassItaly 6,6034,103
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8784,274
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6294,119
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4534,631
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4354,620
ChibaJapan 10,5706,568
ChichibuJapan 10,5726,569
ChichijimaJapan 11,3257,037
ChoshiJapan 10,5276,541
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0475,622
ChilekaMalawi 12,9048,019
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6737,875
ChitipaMalawi 12,3287,661
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0881,919
ComitanMexico 3,2962,048
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6297,848
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8776,138
ChoirMongolia 10,1046,279
CasablancaMorocco 5,9203,679
ChindeMozambique 13,2338,223
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6208,464
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8269,213
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5889,065
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5929,068
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4718,993
CondegaNicaragua 3,3942,109
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1558,796
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2406,985
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7426,675
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9136,782
ChhorPakistan 11,6797,257
ChitralPakistan 10,7106,655
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8934,905
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5914,717
CajamarcaPeru 5,5343,439
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4283,373
ChiclayoPeru 5,5033,419
ChimbotePeru 5,7573,577
CuzcoPeru 6,2573,888
CzestochowaPoland 6,8074,230
CoimbraPortugal 5,5073,422
CalafatRomania 7,4854,651
CeahlauRomania 7,4594,635
ClujRomania 7,3344,558
ConstantaRomania 7,8214,860
CraiovaRomania 7,5214,674
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6384,125
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4104,605
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7934,222
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1443,818
Cape UelenRussia 5,9053,670
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4355,863
CaraRussia 8,8695,511
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7864,838
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5884,094
ChitaRussia 9,4555,875
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4465,870
CokurdahRussia 6,9414,313
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7855,459
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8367,977
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3516,432
CaceresSpain 5,7013,543
CadizSpain 5,8613,642
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9103,673
CordobaSpain 5,9013,667
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0038,702
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5188,400
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8748,622
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1748,186
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0488,108
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7878,568
ChumphonThailand 14,0938,758
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9784,958
CorumTurkey 8,4775,268
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0716,258
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3236,415
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3773,341
CernovcyUkraine 7,3644,576
ChernigovUkraine 7,4434,625
CarrascoUruguay 8,8525,500
ColoniaUruguay 8,7715,450
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9721,847
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,267787
Cambridge, MdUsa 400249
Camden, ScUsa 1,042648
Canton, NyUsa 285177
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6911,051
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 817508
Caribou, MeUsa 804499
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,203748
Casper, WyUsa 2,4561,526
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6682,279
Chambersburg, PaUsa 319198
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 771479
Charles City, IaUsa 1,367850
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,131703
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,129701
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 654406
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 916569
Charlottesville, VaUsa 531330
Chaska, MnUsa 1,415880
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,144711
Chazy, NyUsa 372231
Chelsea, VtUsa 343213
Cheraw, ScUsa 934580
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1971,365
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3621,467
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 953592
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 962598
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7882,354
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 510317
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3561,464
Cincinnati, KyUsa 812504
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 795494
Circleville, OhUsa 654406
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,563971
Clark, SdUsa 1,7631,095
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,601995
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,110690
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3971,489
Cleveland, OhioUsa 484301
Clinton, IaUsa 1,134704
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0543,762
Coldwater, MiUsa 724450
College Park, MdUsa 406252
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4261,508
Columbia, MoUsa 1,409876
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,051653
Columbus, GaUsa 893555
Columbus, InUsa 914568
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7161,066
Columbus, OhioUsa 626389
Conception, MoUsa 1,591989
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8221,133
Conway, ArUsa 1,603996
Conway, ScUsa 986613
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11068
Corning, ArUsa 1,465910
Cornwall, VtUsa 304189
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5271,571
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1281,322
Covington, LaUsa 1,7751,103
Covington, TnUsa 1,391864
Crete, NeUsa 1,7271,073
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5011,554
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5405,928
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5405,928
CaracasVenezuela 3,6822,288
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0262,502
CoroVenezuela 3,5242,190
ChipataZambia 12,5557,802
ChomaZambia 12,3407,668
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0308,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -