Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8754,893
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7034,166
DavisAntarctica 16,75810,414
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9589,916
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7649,796
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,55810,289
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9459,909
DhakaBangladesh 12,5287,785
D’UccleBelgium 5,9033,668
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5464,689
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6524,134
DouradosBrazil 7,5364,683
DoualaCameroon 9,3765,826
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6561,029
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0311,262
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4402,138
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0532,518
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6261,011
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9121,810
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 758471
Dryden, OnCanada 1,500932
DuianChina 11,2246,974
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2624,513
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4107,090
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5921,611
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7301,696
DabaaEgypt 8,7955,465
DakhlaEgypt 9,2595,754
DijonFrance 6,1243,805
DresdenGermany 6,4714,021
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6122,866
DebrecenHungary 7,1684,454
DalatangiIceland 4,5442,824
DaltonganjIndia 12,3347,664
DarbhangaIndia 12,1537,552
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1727,564
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1717,563
DumkaIndia 12,3907,699
DwarkaIndia 11,9647,434
DezfulIran 9,9606,189
DublinIreland 5,1233,183
DecimomannuItaly 6,8414,251
DobbiacoItaly 6,6244,116
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9994,971
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1835,706
DagorettiKenya 11,9677,437
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9004,288
DedzaMalawi 12,7497,922
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4326,483
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7176,038
DaweiMyanmar 13,6858,504
De BiltNetherlands 5,8953,663
De KooyNetherlands 5,8333,625
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8293,622
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1678,804
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6249,087
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8679,239
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7433,569
DalbandinPakistan 11,1056,901
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0876,890
DirPakistan 10,7776,697
DroshPakistan 10,7376,672
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2738,248
DohaQatar 10,7706,692
DorohoiRomania 7,4204,611
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9824,339
DudinkaRussia 7,4784,647
DzardzanRussia 7,5234,675
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5966,584
DakarSenegal 6,3613,952
DaruSierra Leone 7,4014,599
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5398,413
DamazinSudan 10,7456,677
DongolaSudan 9,8666,131
DamascusSyria 9,1445,682
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1445,682
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2135,725
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3206,413
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5937,825
DjerbaTunisia 7,3414,562
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0035,595
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1443,197
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2123,239
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8544,880
DonetskUkraine 8,0434,998
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9866,827
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,121697
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 562349
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1051,308
Danville, IlUsa 1,024636
Darlington, ScUsa 960596
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2962,048
David City, NeUsa 1,7321,076
Dayton, OhUsa 726451
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3002,051
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,553965
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5172,186
Decatur, IlUsa 1,104686
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6481,646
Delaware, OhUsa 635395
Delphine, InUsa 910565
Denton, MdUsa 400249
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4061,495
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,441895
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0971,924
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6151,004
Detroit, MichiganUsa 585363
Dickson, TnUsa 1,201746
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9381,826
Dixon, IlUsa 1,134704
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0801,292
Dover, DeUsa 400249
Dover, TnUsa 1,249776
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2481,397
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,185737
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,343835
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,196743
Durham, NhUsa 429266
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8653,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -