Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5346,546
FarahAfghanistan 10,6636,626
FormosaArgentina 7,8694,890
ForrestAustralia 17,49510,872
FrancistownBotswana 12,6837,882
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7844,216
FloraniaBrazil 6,7204,176
FlorestaBrazil 6,8544,259
FlorianoBrazil 6,4343,998
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3025,159
FormosaBrazil 7,1074,416
FortalezaBrazil 6,3943,973
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8954,906
FrancaBrazil 7,6174,733
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2971,428
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9911,859
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9191,814
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6312,256
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8991,802
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6242,252
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0881,919
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4812,163
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2492,019
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 847526
Fredericton, NbCanada 854530
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4031,494
FayaChad 9,0915,649
FamagustaCyprus 8,8435,495
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9363,689
FarafraEgypt 9,0685,635
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1146,285
FichtelbergGermany 6,4614,015
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2093,858
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6064,726
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7751,724
FaranahGuinea 7,2554,508
FalconaraItaly 6,8854,278
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7284,181
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1684,454
FonniItaly 6,8154,235
FrontoneItaly 6,8494,256
FrosinoneItaly 7,0034,352
FukauraJapan 10,0726,259
FukueJapan 11,2616,998
FukuiJapan 10,6716,631
FukuokaJapan 11,1226,911
FukushimaJapan 10,3406,426
FukuyamaJapan 10,9396,797
FushikiJapan 10,5666,566
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0756,261
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3008,886
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5279,027
FunchalMadeira 5,2333,252
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4332,133
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1113,798
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6593,516
FaroPortugal 5,7053,545
FerganaRussia 10,2436,365
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1654,452
FalunSweden 6,0813,779
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6603,517
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1515,065
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9683,087
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7651,097
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,318819
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,444897
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6881,049
Farmington, MeUsa 567352
Farmington, MnUsa 1,370851
Farmington, MoUsa 1,273791
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8511,150
Fayette, IaUsa 1,286799
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6921,051
Fayetteville, NcUsa 878546
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,492927
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,405873
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0431,891
Findlay, OhUsa 639397
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1491,957
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 615382
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 998620
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3991,491
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,448900
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3041,432
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8361,141
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6681,037
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7591,093
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 764475
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1151,314
Framingham, MaUsa 394245
Frankfort, KyUsa 902560
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9831,233
Franklin, PaUsa 360223
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 515320
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7362,322
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7681,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -