Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8406,736
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8166,721
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8884,280
General PicoArgentina 8,7985,467
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5955,341
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3905,213
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,09910,004
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19511,307
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,04410,591
GrazAustria 6,8164,235
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1095,661
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,1855,708
GomelBelarus 7,3614,574
GrodnoBelarus 6,9134,296
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9984,349
GoianiaBrazil 7,1454,440
GoiasBrazil 7,0334,370
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6824,774
GrajauBrazil 6,1643,831
GuairaBrazil 7,7494,816
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4193,989
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5894,716
GarouaCameroon 9,2755,764
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8141,127
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0181,254
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Golden, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Goose, NfCanada 1,6681,037
Gore Bay, OnCanada 623387
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3522,083
Greenwood, NsCanada 945587
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,246774
GanzhouChina 12,3167,653
GuangzhouChina 12,6307,848
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6151,625
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9903,101
GonderEthiopia 10,9126,781
GourdonFrance 5,9983,727
GrenobleFrance 6,2783,901
GeisenheimGermany 6,1723,835
GorlitzGermany 6,5414,065
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9563,701
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3982,112
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3582,708
GoaIndia 12,8687,996
GuwahatiIndia 12,2757,628
GelaItaly 7,3624,575
GenoaItaly 6,5324,059
GhediItaly 6,5724,084
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3084,541
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0944,408
GrossetoItaly 6,7824,214
GrottaglieItaly 7,3564,571
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7594,200
GuidoniaItaly 6,9424,314
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9374,932
GifuJapan 10,7186,660
GaoMali 7,6724,767
GuamMariana Islands 12,5087,772
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5092,181
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3472,080
GuaymasMexico 3,5112,182
GaluutMongolia 10,0806,264
GemertNetherlands 5,9523,699
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9438,665
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9428,663
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0558,734
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3908,942
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6489,102
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1168,772
GayaNiger 8,2765,143
GardermoenNorway 5,8723,649
GeiloNorway 5,7123,549
GdanskPoland 6,5674,081
GalatiRomania 7,6934,781
Gor’KijRussia 7,6784,771
GorznyjRussia 8,8545,502
GridinoRussia 6,5974,099
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1197,531
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4127,092
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2463,881
GijonSpain 5,5533,451
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1606,313
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6406,612
GoteborgSweden 6,0323,748
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0233,743
GothenburgSweden 6,0323,749
GunnarnSweden 5,9713,710
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2473,882
GabesTunisia 7,2714,518
GafsaTunisia 7,1404,437
GiresunTurkey 8,6495,375
GoztepeTurkey 8,0965,031
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7586,064
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8136,098
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1643,209
GajvoronUkraine 7,5914,717
GeniceskUkraine 8,0324,991
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,483922
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3903,350
Galva, IlUsa 1,154717
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2231,381
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8091,124
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8091,124
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4371,514
Glenville, WvUsa 562350
Gloversville, NyUsa 162101
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3522,083
Goldsboro, NcUsa 816507
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1591,341
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9721,226
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7261,073
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9831,233
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8361,141
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7271,695
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 759472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7982,360
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7031,058
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7891,733
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 980609
Greenfield, InUsa 865538
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,483922
Greensboro, NcUsa 790491
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,040646
Greenville, MsUsa 1,6761,041
Greenville, OhUsa 787489
Greenville, PaUsa 360223
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0301,262
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,000622
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,067663
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,254779
Groton, CtUsa 393244
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8833,034
GuanareVenezuela 3,7872,353
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9682,466
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8072,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -