Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4856,516
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1164,422
HuamboAngola 11,1266,914
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49310,249
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48310,243
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,49910,253
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5529,664
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9932,481
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4782,783
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,043648
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,051653
Hamilton, OnCanada 309192
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6701,038
Harrow, OnCanada 552343
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3162,061
Hope, BcCanada 3,5222,189
HaikouChina 13,0238,093
HailarChina 9,6856,018
HamiChina 10,4636,502
HetanChina 10,8276,728
HavanaCuba 2,2541,401
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7321,697
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7611,716
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6881,670
HelwanEgypt 9,0865,646
HurguadaEgypt 9,4625,880
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8973,043
HelsinkiFinland 6,5374,062
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5444,067
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4415,867
HamburgGermany 6,1153,800
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1143,799
HannoverGermany 6,1533,824
HelgolandGermany 5,9633,706
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4854,030
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2485,126
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0301,883
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6444,750
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7624,823
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4642,774
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8537,987
HaifaIsrael 9,0955,652
HaboroJapan 9,6375,989
HachijojimaJapan 10,8316,731
HachinoheJapan 10,0256,229
HagiJapan 11,0036,837
HakodateJapan 9,9256,167
HamadaJapan 10,9316,793
HamamatsuJapan 10,7486,679
HikoneJapan 10,7496,680
HimejiJapan 10,8516,743
HiradoJapan 11,1706,941
HirooJapan 9,7816,078
HiroshimaJapan 10,9706,817
HitaJapan 11,1326,918
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2536,993
HunLibya 8,0314,991
HomboriMali 7,6054,726
HomalinMyanmar 12,4597,742
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3878,319
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5259,026
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6589,108
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9989,320
HororataNew Zealand 14,6389,096
HyderabadPakistan 11,6337,229
HuanucoPeru 5,8333,625
HelPoland 6,5664,080
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4275,858
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0755,018
HatangaRussia 7,2754,521
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2614,512
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6916,022
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9666,193
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9354,310
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4538,360
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7806,699
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3606,438
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1358,784
HalaibSudan 10,0656,255
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5516,557
HudeibaSudan 10,2476,368
HaparandaSweden 6,1963,850
HarnosandSweden 6,0933,787
HamaSyria 9,0215,606
HassakahSyria 9,1505,686
Hua HinThailand 13,8688,618
HakkariTurkey 9,2355,739
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4883,410
HersonUkraine 7,8714,891
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3534,569
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Hanover, NhUsa 376234
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,196743
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 270168
Hart, MiUsa 806501
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 301187
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,312815
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1761,352
Hays, KsUsa 1,9521,213
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9132,431
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8371,141
Helena, MtUsa 2,8421,766
Hemlock, NyUsa 15294
Henderson, NcUsa 749465
Hendersonville, NcUsa 981610
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6441,643
Hernando, MsUsa 1,471914
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,459907
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8411,144
Hightstown, NjUsa 306190
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,146712
Hillsdale, MiUsa 724450
Holly, CoUsa 2,2351,389
Homer, AkUsa 5,2563,266
Hoopeston, IlUsa 981609
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,153717
Horton, KsUsa 1,6451,022
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1761,352
Hot Springs, VaUsa 603375
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 710441
Houma, LaUsa 1,9401,205
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2071,371
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 712442
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,271790
Huron, SdUsa 1,7801,106
HanoiVietnam 12,9378,039
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0698,743
HarareZimbabwe 12,7497,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -