Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6264,739
In SalahAlgeria 7,1214,425
InnsbruckAustria 6,5374,062
IbiriteBrazil 7,7044,787
IguatuBrazil 6,5994,101
IlheusBrazil 7,4254,614
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0873,782
IndaialBrazil 8,2085,101
IpameriBrazil 7,2964,534
IraiBrazil 8,1095,039
IreceBrazil 6,9384,312
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1354,434
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3913,350
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5963,477
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5404,685
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9194,921
ItapevaBrazil 7,9134,917
ItirucuBrazil 7,2404,499
ItuacuBrazil 7,2154,483
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5714,705
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1572,583
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7701,100
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3482,702
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4031,494
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1932,606
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0484,380
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4725,265
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0386,859
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5941,612
IzobambaEcuador 4,7832,972
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0895,648
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4432,140
IoanninaGreece 7,6424,749
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2962,048
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2922,667
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2077,585
IranshahrIran 11,0896,891
IstranaItaly 6,6784,149
IidaJapan 10,6666,628
IizukaJapan 11,1056,901
IrakoJapan 10,7846,701
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2857,634
IrozakiJapan 10,7206,662
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2857,634
IshinomakiJapan 10,2416,364
IwamizawaJapan 9,7486,058
IzuharaJapan 11,0906,891
IrbidJordan 9,1715,699
IfraneMorocco 6,1223,804
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0239,335
IlorinNigeria 8,6205,356
InchonNorth Korea 10,8166,721
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3943,352
IslamabadPakistan 10,9836,825
IquitosPeru 5,1653,210
IloiloPhilippines 13,7878,568
IasiRomania 7,5494,691
IcaRussia 8,0595,008
IlirnejRussia 6,6704,145
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9935,588
IrkutskRussia 9,4675,883
Ivdel’Russia 7,8794,896
IbizaSpain 6,3143,924
IspartaTurkey 8,4225,233
IstanbulTurkey 8,0875,025
IzmirTurkey 8,1525,066
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2364,497
IzmailUkraine 7,7494,815
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1361,327
Independence, KsUsa 1,7951,116
Indian Lake, NyUsa 239148
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 898558
Indianola, IaUsa 1,481921
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,488925
Inverness, FlUsa 1,598993
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,392865
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,009627
Ithaca, NyUsa 2817
IsokaZambia 12,3077,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -