Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6886,641
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8046,714
JuninArgentina 8,7185,418
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7914,841
JacobinaBrazil 7,0004,350
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5384,063
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9294,306
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3774,584
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9114,916
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8601,777
JiuquanChina 10,8426,737
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7082,304
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6621,654
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7291,696
JoensuuFinland 6,6064,105
JokioinenFinland 6,4474,006
JyvskylFinland 6,4534,010
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2942,047
JulianehbGreenland 2,8501,771
JagdalpurIndia 12,8047,956
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9559,915
JerusalemIsrael 9,1855,708
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5042,177
JosNigeria 8,8705,512
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7802,971
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7932,978
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3437,049
JhelumPakistan 11,0756,882
JiwaniPakistan 11,3497,052
JuliacaPeru 6,4864,030
JakutskRussia 8,1535,066
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5855,335
JenisejskRussia 8,7285,424
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5145,912
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3465,807
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6856,018
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2836,390
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9206,786
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0768,126
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8683,646
JubaSudan 11,0776,884
JokkmokkSweden 5,9863,720
JönköpingSweden 6,1443,818
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1413,816
JendoubaTunisia 7,0074,354
JerbaTunisia 7,3224,550
JerseyUk 5,5433,445
JaltaUkraine 8,1255,049
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6701,037
Jackson, TnUsa 1,333828
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,432890
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,185736
Johnstown, PaUsa 338210
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3202,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -