Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7456,677
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9126,781
KhostAfghanistan 10,8956,770
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5206,537
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7537,303
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97111,167
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7644,204
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1095,661
KandiBenin 8,2895,151
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 897557
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 898558
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Kenora, OnCanada 1,603996
Kingston, OnCanada 183114
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6332,879
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6172,247
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8081,124
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 385239
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4816,513
KashiChina 10,4706,506
KunmingChina 12,4967,765
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4736,508
KhargaEgypt 9,3745,825
KosseirEgypt 9,5815,954
KajaaniFinland 6,4263,993
KuopioFinland 6,5104,045
KuusamoFinland 6,3853,968
KarlsruheGermany 6,2513,885
KasselGermany 6,1983,852
KonstanzGermany 6,3733,960
KumasiGhana 8,2465,124
KalamataGreece 7,9074,914
KerkiraGreece 7,5874,715
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0324,991
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1161,936
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2902,666
KankanGuinea 7,3464,565
KindiaGuinea 7,0834,401
KissidougouGuinea 7,3554,570
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6724,768
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7197,904
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7217,905
KeszthelyHungary 6,9444,315
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3202,685
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6027,831
KotaIndia 11,9567,430
KozhikodeIndia 13,3848,317
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9299,898
KermanIran 10,6096,593
KermanshahIran 9,7056,031
Khoram AbadIran 9,8496,120
KilkennyIreland 5,0813,158
KingstonJamaica 2,7431,704
KagoshimaJapan 11,3297,040
KanazawaJapan 10,6016,588
KaruizawaJapan 10,5556,559
KatsuuraJapan 10,6076,591
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6336,607
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5495,934
KobeJapan 10,8456,739
KochiJapan 11,0206,848
KofuJapan 10,6246,602
KumagayaJapan 10,5446,552
KumamotoJapan 11,1926,955
KumejimaJapan 11,9957,454
KureJapan 10,9846,826
KushiroJapan 9,6726,011
KutchanJapan 9,8176,100
KyotoJapan 10,7946,708
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6455,993
KitaleKenya 11,6487,238
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2036,340
KufraLibya 8,9425,557
KaunasLithuania 6,8214,238
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6244,116
KybartaiLithuania 6,7804,213
KarongaMalawi 12,3967,703
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5919,067
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4788,997
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9279,276
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6859,126
KuantanMalaysia 14,8589,233
KuchingMalaysia 15,0709,365
KayesMali 6,8734,271
KeniebaMali 7,0064,353
KidalMali 7,6324,743
KitaMali 7,1334,433
KoutiaMali 7,5104,667
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3997,084
KisinevMoldova 7,6384,746
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8796,139
KhatgalMongolia 9,6656,006
KhovdMongolia 9,8696,133
KhujirtMongolia 10,0636,253
KhutagMongolia 9,7876,082
KenitraMorocco 5,9633,705
KalewaMyanmar 12,6357,851
KathaMyanmar 12,5527,800
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1478,791
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0418,104
KengtungMyanmar 12,8988,015
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3437,670
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3017,644
KathmanduNepal 11,9747,441
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9268,654
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0378,722
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2828,875
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1738,807
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0108,706
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1488,792
KanoNigeria 8,6795,393
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7276,666
KarasjokNorway 6,0553,763
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4953,415
KristiansandNorway 5,7943,601
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5953,477
KhasabOman 10,9486,803
KarachiPakistan 11,6267,224
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6237,223
KhanpurPakistan 11,4007,084
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3107,028
KororPalau 13,6518,483
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9584,324
KlodzkoPoland 6,6834,153
KoszalinPoland 6,4414,002
KrakowPoland 6,8944,284
KalakanRussia 9,0815,643
KaliningradRussia 6,6554,135
KamenskoeRussia 7,0844,402
KandalaksaRussia 6,4283,994
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6844,153
KazanRussia 7,9384,933
KemRussia 6,6574,136
KerchRussia 8,1805,083
KhabarovskRussia 9,4305,860
KirenskRussia 8,8485,498
KirovRussia 7,7044,788
KljuciRussia 7,7894,840
KolpasevRussia 8,6305,363
KorfRussia 7,2574,509
KostromaRussia 7,4294,616
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6044,104
KotlasRussia 7,3804,586
KrasnodarRussia 8,3595,194
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6855,397
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1725,078
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0045,595
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0343,750
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2025,097
KurganRussia 8,5275,299
KurskRussia 7,6754,769
KyraRussia 9,7366,050
KigaliRwanda 11,4897,139
KoldaSenegal 6,7014,164
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2244,489
KosiceSlovakia 7,0694,393
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9788,064
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4116,469
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9648,678
KadugliSudan 10,4506,494
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0156,224
KassalaSudan 10,5986,585
KhartoumSudan 10,3026,402
KostiSudan 10,5056,528
KalmarSweden 6,3213,928
KaresuandoSweden 5,9993,728
KarlstadSweden 6,0213,742
KristianstadSweden 6,2313,872
KamishliSyria 9,1325,675
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7058,516
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9688,680
Khon KaenThailand 13,4488,357
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8088,580
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6128,459
KairouanTunisia 7,1554,446
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8315,488
KarsTurkey 8,9445,558
KastamonuTurkey 8,3445,185
KayseriTurkey 8,6535,377
KonyaTurkey 8,5325,302
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5745,949
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3886,455
KinlossUk 5,1643,209
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8104,853
KievUkraine 7,4834,650
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0254,987
KirovogradUkraine 7,7104,791
KlepininoUkraine 8,0374,994
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8094,853
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1034,414
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8024,848
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 769478
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0021,866
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,595991
Keene, NhUsa 348216
Kenton, OhUsa 668415
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3591,466
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0691,286
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2991,429
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5683,460
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0051,246
Kinston, NcUsa 858533
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6942,296
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,006625
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3673,335
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5773,466
KabompoZambia 11,8737,378
KabweZambia 12,2847,633
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2837,633
KafirondaZambia 12,1217,532
KaomaZambia 12,0097,463
KasamaZambia 12,1927,576
KasempaZambia 12,0037,459
KawambwaZambia 11,9947,453
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5497,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -