Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1243,806
LuandaAngola 10,6286,604
LuenaAngola 11,3907,078
La PlataArgentina 8,8235,483
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2764,521
La RiojaArgentina 8,0615,009
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6325,364
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3366,423
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6534,756
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,46910,234
LavertonAustralia 16,53110,272
LearmonthAustralia 17,55810,911
LongreachAustralia 15,7369,778
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7359,778
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0489,351
Low HeadAustralia 16,48610,245
LinzAustria 6,6624,140
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2313,250
LerwickUk 5,2303,250
La PazBolivia 6,6244,116
LavrasBrazil 7,7864,838
LencoisBrazil 7,0884,404
LinharesBrazil 7,8264,863
LondrinaBrazil 7,7734,830
LomBulgaria 7,5164,671
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5131,562
La Tuque, QcCanada 896557
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5922,232
Langara, BcCanada 4,2612,648
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,381858
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8931,798
London, OnCanada 405251
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9261,818
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3651,470
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6333,501
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0795,021
LanzhouChina 11,2657,000
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8777,380
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2632,649
LimonCosta Rica 3,6882,292
LarnacaCyprus 8,8425,494
LimassolCyprus 8,8195,480
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0007,457
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3587,058
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8913,661
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7751,725
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6561,651
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7571,713
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5741,599
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7442,948
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1943,228
LuxorEgypt 9,5115,910
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4432,140
Laucala BayFiji 12,6007,829
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6464,130
Le MansFrance 5,7623,580
LilleFrance 5,8333,625
LyonFrance 6,1933,849
LambarnGabon 9,7726,072
LastourvilleGabon 9,9846,204
LibrevilleGabon 9,6175,976
LeipzigGermany 6,3743,961
LindenbergGermany 6,4333,997
LamiaGreece 7,8064,851
LarissaGreece 7,7534,818
LemnosGreece 7,9104,915
LimnosGreece 7,9184,920
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2452,016
LabeGuinea 7,0334,371
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8304,865
La CeibaHonduras 3,1541,960
La MesaHonduras 3,2182,000
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0746,882
LudhianaIndia 11,3657,063
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3504,568
LatinaItaly 6,9834,339
LatronicoItaly 7,2894,530
LecceItaly 7,4254,614
LodwarKenya 11,5327,166
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0668,119
LiepajaLatvia 6,5764,087
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6924,158
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0793,778
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5084,666
LabuanMalaysia 14,5659,051
LuqaMalta 7,4624,637
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4382,136
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7232,314
LashioMyanmar 12,7037,894
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2528,856
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6069,076
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3088,891
LagosNigeria 8,6595,381
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6563,515
LillehammerNorway 5,8053,607
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2406,985
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4544,632
LimaPeru 6,0733,774
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4908,383
LisbonPortugal 5,5243,433
LeninbadRussia 10,1916,333
LevsiRussia 8,1275,050
LungiSierra Leone 7,1654,452
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8124,233
LanzaroteSpain 5,7163,552
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8483,634
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4333,997
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4504,008
LatakiaSyria 8,9265,547
LampangThailand 13,2328,223
LoeiThailand 13,3358,286
Lop BuriThailand 13,6258,467
LomeTogo 8,5205,294
LeemingUk 5,3903,349
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2313,250
London, EnglandUk 5,5743,464
London-GatwickUk 5,5923,475
LynehamUk 5,4643,396
L’VovUkraine 7,1534,445
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6514,754
LozovajaUkraine 7,9024,911
LubnyUkraine 7,6444,750
LuckUkraine 7,1834,464
LuganskUkraine 8,0815,021
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,224760
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,236768
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9651,221
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0511,275
Lake City, FlUsa 1,525948
Lake Placid, NyUsa 261162
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8411,765
Lamar, MoUsa 1,588987
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3261,446
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,182735
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6401,640
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8241,133
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4281,509
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6821,667
Larned, KsUsa 1,9911,237
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3171,440
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3952,110
Laurel, MdUsa 405252
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6261,011
Lawrence, MaUsa 429266
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6101,001
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,508937
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,545960
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,482921
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,028639
Lenoir, NcUsa 885550
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,257781
Lewisburg, WvUsa 642399
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2272,005
Lewiston, MeUsa 527328
Lexington, MoUsa 1,545960
Lexington, VaUsa 601373
Libby, MtUsa 3,0971,924
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7101,063
Lincoln, VaUsa 427265
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7681,099
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6381,018
Llano, TxUsa 2,3911,486
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2171,378
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7502,330
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7452,327
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7642,339
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7681,720
Louisburg, NcUsa 749465
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 942585
Louisville, MsUsa 1,545960
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Lowville, NyUsa 14590
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4371,514
Luling, TxUsa 2,3891,484
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2971,427
Lynchburg, VaUsa 637396
LivingstoneZambia 12,3087,648
LundaziZambia 12,5137,776
LusakaZambia 12,3537,676
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3457,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -