Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4286,480
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4516,494
MilianaAlgeria 6,5284,057
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0146,844
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2429,472
Malarg EArgentina 8,7105,412
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3535,812
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1515,686
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4955,279
MendozaArgentina 8,4265,236
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4225,233
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3225,171
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1819,434
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8659,858
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21010,695
MeekatharraAustralia 17,79011,055
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,51710,264
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,51110,260
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,58210,304
Mount GambierAustralia 16,85110,472
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8969,878
MuharraqBahrain 10,6246,602
MinskBelarus 7,0824,401
MogilevBelarus 7,2074,479
MaunBotswana 12,2677,623
MacapaBrazil 5,3593,330
MacauBrazil 6,6374,125
MaceioBrazil 7,1194,424
MachadoBrazil 7,7924,842
ManausBrazil 5,3403,318
MarabaBrazil 5,9913,723
MaringaBrazil 7,7514,817
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4343,377
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2694,517
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9894,343
MonteiroBrazil 6,8724,270
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3804,586
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5304,058
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9644,327
MamfeCameroon 9,2115,724
MarouaCameroon 9,2625,756
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9121,810
Maniwaki, QcCanada 413256
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7231,692
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3922,729
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9972,484
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7471,707
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6952,296
Moncton, NbCanada 996619
Mont Joli, QcCanada 912567
Montreal, QuebecCanada 395245
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 376234
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3861,483
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,022635
Morden, MbCanada 1,8351,140
Muskoka, OnCanada 361224
MoundouChad 9,5505,935
MatecanaColombia 4,2012,611
MoroniComoros 13,2838,254
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8174,236
MarstalDenmark 6,0853,782
Melville HallDominica 3,3292,068
MichesDominican Republic 2,7111,685
MocaDominican Republic 2,6361,638
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6211,629
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5621,592
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7141,687
MilagroEcuador 4,9833,097
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6885,399
MinyaEgypt 9,1825,706
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3165,789
MassawaEritrea 10,8066,715
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8483,013
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3153,924
MarseilleFrance 6,3363,937
MontpellierFrance 6,2413,878
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8573,018
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4635,880
MakokouGabon 9,8916,146
MayumbaGabon 10,0096,220
MitzicGabon 9,7656,068
MkamboGabon 9,9446,179
MoandaGabon 10,0826,265
MouilaGabon 9,9236,166
MagdeburgGermany 6,2863,906
MunichGermany 6,5054,043
MünsterGermany 6,0523,761
MethoniGreece 7,9024,910
MilosGreece 8,0985,032
MitiliniGreece 8,0695,014
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0635,010
MacentaGuinea 7,4684,641
MamouGuinea 7,1224,426
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7595,443
MiskolcHungary 7,0754,397
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1798,189
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6317,227
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4777,754
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0808,128
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6779,120
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4839,000
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8579,232
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8089,202
MashhadIran 10,1716,320
Malin HeadIreland 5,0003,107
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7374,186
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3274,553
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3824,587
MilanItaly 6,5034,041
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4554,011
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8114,232
ManIvory Coast 7,7154,794
MaebashiJapan 10,5306,544
MaizuruJapan 10,7656,689
MakurazakiJapan 11,3677,063
MatsueJapan 10,8416,736
MatsumotoJapan 10,5876,579
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0166,846
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9027,396
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9746,819
MishimaJapan 10,6656,627
MitoJapan 10,4786,511
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7426,675
MiyakoJapan 10,0956,273
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2037,583
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2937,018
MiyazakiJapan 11,2616,997
MombetsuJapan 9,5785,952
MoriokaJapan 10,1206,289
MuroranJapan 9,8686,132
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0306,854
MutsuJapan 9,9616,190
Ma’AnJordan 9,3595,816
MafraqJordan 9,2125,724
MombasaKenya 12,4047,708
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5608,426
MaseruLesotho 13,2238,217
MonroviaLiberia 7,5744,707
MisratahLibya 7,7434,812
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8288,593
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8138,584
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3868,940
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9938,695
MakhangaMalawi 12,9798,065
MangochiMalawi 12,8377,977
MwmosaMalawi 12,9838,068
MzimbaMalawi 12,5187,779
MzuzuMalawi 12,5197,779
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0249,336
MersingMalaysia 15,0069,325
MiriMalaysia 14,6969,132
MaleMaldives 13,9878,692
MenakaMali 7,8864,900
MoptiMali 7,4664,640
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2566,995
MazatlanMexico 3,5142,184
MeridaMexico 2,7131,686
Mexico CityMexico 3,3592,088
MonterreyMexico 2,8891,795
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4552,147
MaantyMongolia 10,0136,222
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1876,330
MatadMongolia 9,9666,193
MurenMongolia 9,7546,061
MarrakechMorocco 6,0053,732
MeknesMorocco 6,0713,773
MideltMorocco 6,2043,855
MaputoMozambique 13,4118,334
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3168,275
MandalayMyanmar 12,7917,949
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9158,026
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8748,621
MindatMyanmar 12,8307,973
MonywaMyanmar 12,7677,934
MyeikMyanmar 13,8748,621
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4307,724
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9873,721
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2028,825
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4748,994
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4478,977
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5849,063
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5212,188
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5432,202
MagariaNiger 8,6395,368
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8725,513
MaradiNiger 8,4575,255
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0635,632
MakurdiNigeria 8,9995,592
MinnaNigeria 8,6955,403
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1066,901
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7623,581
MajisOman 11,1326,917
MasirahOman 11,6117,215
Muscat  Oman 11,3047,025
MultanPakistan 11,2727,004
MurreePakistan 10,9626,812
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1568,797
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3614,574
MoyobambaPeru 5,4073,360
MactanPhilippines 13,7828,564
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4188,338
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4253,371
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1626,315
MagadanRussia 7,8714,891
MahackalaRussia 8,9675,572
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6354,123
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6354,123
MarkovoRussia 6,7674,205
MinusinskRussia 9,2445,744
MogocaRussia 9,1945,714
MoscowRussia 7,4354,620
MurmanskRussia 6,3403,940
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0816,265
MatamSenegal 6,6394,125
MogadishuSomalia 12,3627,682
MadridSpain 5,8593,641
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8533,637
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4674,019
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9933,724
MelillaSpain 6,1913,847
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2123,860
MalakalSudan 10,7136,657
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3238,279
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2893,908
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1078,145
Mae SariangThailand 13,2318,222
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4008,327
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4408,352
MalatyaTurkey 8,8335,489
MersinTurkey 8,7545,440
MuglaTurkey 8,3215,171
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3743,339
ManstonUk 5,6853,533
MeloUruguay 8,6325,364
MercedesUruguay 8,6345,365
MontevideoUruguay 8,8495,499
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,279795
Madison, FlUsa 1,422884
Madison, InUsa 839522
Madison, NeUsa 1,7061,060
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,069664
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7891,112
Manitowoc, WiUsa 939583
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,309813
Marengo, IlUsa 1,052654
Marion, InUsa 829515
Marion, NcUsa 885550
Marquette, MichiganUsa 997620
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9441,208
Martinsburg, WvUsa 427265
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3773,341
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 574357
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2272,005
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,156718
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,125699
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8671,160
Medford, WiUsa 1,165724
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8411,144
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,456905
Mena, ArUsa 1,7521,088
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,585985
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1581,341
Mexico, MoUsa 1,384860
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9111,188
Midland, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Milan, MnUsa 1,605998
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6561,029
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3741,475
Milford, DeUsa 413257
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,221759
Millen, GaUsa 1,199745
Millport, OhUsa 434269
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 422262
Milwaukee, WiUsa 953592
Minden, NeUsa 1,8911,175
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,386861
Minonk, IlUsa 1,078670
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9981,863
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7011,057
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,186737
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,236768
Monroe, NcUsa 925575
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,605998
Montgomery AlUsa 1,453903
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7261,694
Moorestown, NjUsa 306190
Morehead City, NcUsa 847526
Morganton, NcUsa 885550
Moro, OrUsa 3,5582,211
Morris, MnUsa 1,6141,003
Morrison, IlUsa 1,134705
Mount Airy, NcUsa 744462
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 554345
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,279795
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 727452
Mount Washington, NhUsa 439273
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,196743
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,152716
Muskegon, MiUsa 819509
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8121,126
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6692,280
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5882,230
MaracayVenezuela 3,6922,294
MaturinVenezuela 3,8662,403
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6812,287
MeridaVenezuela 3,8122,369
MagoyeZambia 12,3247,658
MansaZambia 12,0717,501
MbalaZambia 12,1077,523
MfuweZambia 12,4827,756
MisamfuZambia 12,1937,577
MonguZambia 11,9077,399
MpikaZambia 12,3417,669
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5617,806
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3457,671
MumbwaZambia 12,2237,596
MwinilungaZambia 11,7577,306
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8788,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -