Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6606,624
NeuquenArgentina 9,1045,657
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8175,479
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1798,811
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5399,656
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9279,897
NuriootpaAustralia 16,84610,468
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9541,214
NatitingouBenin 8,2225,109
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9994,970
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4385,865
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3365,801
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8651,159
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,388862
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,244773
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9892,479
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6221,629
North Bay, OnCanada 490304
N’DjamenaChad 9,2005,717
NanchangChina 12,0027,458
NanjingChina 11,5807,196
NanningChina 12,7487,922
NicosiaCyprus 8,7995,468
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1763,838
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6511,648
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7211,691
NegeleEthiopia 11,6577,244
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6537,863
NandiFiji 12,6537,863
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3413,940
NancyFrance 6,1263,807
NantesFrance 5,6743,526
NiceFrance 6,4634,016
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3103,921
NurembergGermany 6,3963,975
NurnbergGermany 6,3933,973
NaxosGreece 8,1325,054
NanortalikGreenland 2,8571,775
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9051,805
NordGreenland 4,8503,014
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8571,775
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6264,739
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4927,763
New DelhiIndia 11,6467,237
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1194,424
NaganoJapan 10,5376,548
NagasakiJapan 11,2276,976
NagoJapan 11,9317,414
NagoyaJapan 10,7346,670
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9827,445
NaraJapan 10,8236,726
NazeJapan 11,6957,267
NemuroJapan 9,5915,960
NiigataJapan 10,3796,449
NikkoJapan 10,4806,512
NobeokaJapan 11,1856,951
NairobiKenya 11,9667,436
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1545,689
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2656,379
NidaLithuania 6,6454,129
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8108,582
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3568,921
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5537,800
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6477,859
NaraMali 7,1594,449
NioroMali 6,9854,341
NemaMauritania 7,0574,385
NouakchottMauritania 6,2423,879
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8668,616
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0698,742
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4418,974
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2498,854
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5582,211
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8885,523
NiameyNiger 8,0545,005
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8123,611
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9983,727
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3413,319
NawabshahPakistan 11,5447,173
NokkundiPakistan 11,0346,857
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1914,469
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4268,343
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0444,377
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4615,879
NikolaevRussia 7,8064,851
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7985,467
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6624,761
NizneangarskRussia 9,0625,631
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1675,696
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7274,801
NovgorodRussia 6,9504,319
NovosibirskRussia 8,9815,581
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0328,720
No. 6Sudan 9,8926,147
NyalaSudan 9,9916,209
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3418,291
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5268,405
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3158,896
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1858,193
NarathiwatThailand 14,5619,048
NigdeTurkey 8,6655,384
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6185,977
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9034,911
Napoleon, NdUsa 666414
Napoleon, OhUsa 666414
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,133704
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8161,129
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6371,017
New Bedford, MaUsa 435270
New Brunswick, NjUsa 277172
New Castlen, PaUsa 360223
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,311815
New London, WiUsa 1,028639
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8621,157
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8781,167
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,444897
New YorkUsa 256159
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 297184
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 280174
Newark, NjUsa 271169
Newberry, MiUsa 864537
Newberry, ScUsa 1,080671
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8751,165
Newnan, GaUsa 1,315817
Newport, TnUsa 936582
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7853,595
Norfolk, VaUsa 633394
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7411,082
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8512,393
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8691,161
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0261,259
Norton, KsUsa 2,0001,243
Norwalk, OhUsa 550342
NdolaZambia 12,1937,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -