Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3523,947
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1964,472
OranArgentina 7,4124,606
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46010,850
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71310,385
OstendeBelgium 5,7913,599
ObidosBrazil 5,3683,336
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8354,869
Ottawa (airport)Canada 307191
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 305190
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2575,752
OdenseDenmark 6,0563,763
OtavaloEcuador 4,7152,930
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5457,796
OuluFinland 6,2943,911
OroomiehIran 9,3005,779
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7864,217
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5524,693
ObihiroJapan 9,7246,043
OfunatoJapan 10,1626,315
OitaJapan 11,1196,909
OkayamaJapan 10,8946,769
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8207,345
OmaezakiJapan 10,7446,677
OmuJapan 9,5695,947
OnahamaJapan 10,4046,465
OsakaJapan 10,8366,734
OshimaJapan 10,6856,640
OtaruJapan 9,7796,077
OwaseJapan 10,8746,757
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1373,814
OujoaMorocco 6,2993,914
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6998,513
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8329,217
OphirNew Zealand 14,8789,245
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9658,678
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0379,344
OcotalNicaragua 3,3682,093
OrlandNorway 5,6613,518
OsloNorway 5,8643,644
OhotskRussia 8,1165,043
OkhotskRussia 8,1165,043
OlekminskRussia 8,4635,259
OlenekRussia 7,6414,748
OmskRussia 8,7875,460
OnegaRussia 6,8594,262
OrenburgRussia 8,5305,301
OymyakonRussia 7,7404,810
OviedoSpain 5,5453,446
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9093,672
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1673,211
OdessaUkraine 7,7834,836
OvrucUkraine 7,3224,550
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,004624
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7871,111
Oakland, MdUsa 463288
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0811,915
Oconto, WiUsa 968602
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 285177
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0071,247
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6261,011
Olivia, MnUsa 1,528949
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6612,275
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6301,013
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6381,018
Oolitic, InUsa 990615
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6401,019
Orono, MeUsa 638397
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,008627
Oswego, NyUsa 9961
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,073667
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6261,011
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,074667
Owosso, MiUsa 650404
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7521,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -