Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4437,111
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8778,623
ParanaArgentina 8,4255,236
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2715,139
PehuajoArgentina 8,8455,496
PergaminoArgentina 8,6535,377
PigeArgentina 9,0275,609
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3535,191
PosadasArgentina 8,0525,003
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8834,899
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4105,226
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8805,518
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41411,443
Port HedlandAustralia 17,18110,676
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2652,651
ParakouBenin 8,3945,216
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0414,375
ParacatuBrazil 7,2984,535
ParanaBrazil 6,7814,214
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0895,027
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3874,591
ParintinsBrazil 5,3973,354
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1453,819
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2475,125
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4544,632
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6684,143
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9504,319
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4314,618
PeixeBrazil 6,7004,163
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8244,240
PicosBrazil 6,5454,067
PiraiBrazil 7,9754,956
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0724,394
PompeuBrazil 7,5814,711
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5424,687
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4853,408
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0765,019
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8463,633
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4695,263
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5614,077
PosseBrazil 7,0034,352
PlevenBulgaria 7,6314,742
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7284,802
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9948,696
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2802,038
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9801,852
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3852,104
Petawawa, OnCanada 383238
Peterborough, OnCanada 251156
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,442896
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7702,343
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,446899
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9242,438
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8701,162
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4671,533
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5872,229
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0912,543
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1971,366
ParronChile 8,5665,323
Puerto AysenChile 9,7916,084
Puerto MonttChile 9,3495,810
Punta ArenasChile 10,6436,613
PingbianChina 11,7397,295
PeralesColombia 4,2452,638
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1412,573
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7232,314
PragueCzech Republic 6,5594,076
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7641,718
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6681,658
PoloDominican Republic 2,7661,719
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5951,613
PichilingueEcuador 4,8693,026
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8713,027
PuyoEcuador 4,9073,049
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0355,614
ParisFrance 5,8643,644
PerpignanFrance 6,2093,858
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,34210,776
Port-GentilGabon 9,6495,996
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0183,119
PotsdamGermany 6,3613,953
PatrasGreece 7,8044,850
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7902,355
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9541,836
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2462,017
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7171,688
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1291,944
PecsHungary 7,0554,384
PambanIndia 13,7308,532
PuneIndia 12,5597,804
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3709,551
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2489,475
PadovaItaly 6,6784,150
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5794,088
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2294,492
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2104,480
PantelleriaItaly 7,2174,485
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6104,107
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8554,260
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8594,263
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0144,359
PiacenzaItaly 6,5644,079
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6804,151
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7644,203
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0254,366
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2394,498
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9444,315
PrizziItaly 7,2634,513
PakseLaos 13,5958,448
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6789,121
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0459,349
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0809,371
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2387,605
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3574,572
PatheinMyanmar 13,3508,296
PutaoMyanmar 12,2127,589
PyiMyanmar 13,1328,161
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8668,617
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2108,830
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2888,878
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0068,704
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2512,020
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0905,649
PohangNorth Korea 10,8946,770
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6716,631
PadidanPakistan 11,4747,130
PanjgurPakistan 11,2787,008
ParachinarPakistan 10,8476,741
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4147,093
PeshawarPakistan 10,8906,767
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4178,959
PilarParaguay 7,9414,934
PiscoPeru 6,2633,892
PiuraPeru 5,3333,314
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1793,840
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9998,699
PoznanPoland 6,5804,089
PrzemyslPoland 7,0864,403
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5613,456
PortalegrePortugal 5,6283,498
Porto Portugal 5,4473,385
PavelecRussia 7,6694,765
PecoraRussia 7,3764,584
PermRussia 7,9984,970
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1585,069
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8554,260
PjatigorskRussia 8,6475,373
PoronajskRussia 9,1105,661
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2255,111
Providenja BayRussia 6,1323,811
PskovRussia 6,8604,263
PodorSenegal 6,4293,995
PopradSlovakia 6,9844,340
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3698,308
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0458,107
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3763,962
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8848,628
Port SudanSudan 10,3206,413
ParamariboSuriname 4,5812,847
PiteňSweden 6,1143,799
PalmyraSyria 9,1635,694
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0306,233
PhetchabunThailand 13,4468,355
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4028,328
PhraeThailand 13,2538,236
PhuketThailand 14,3768,933
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3468,915
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7128,521
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9498,668
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8382,385
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3693,336
PoltavaUkraine 7,7564,819
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6215,357
PradoUruguay 8,8505,500
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8945,527
Palestine, IlUsa 1,068663
Pana, IlUsa 1,135705
Paoli, InUsa 914568
Paris, IlUsa 1,024636
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,558968
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7471,085
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5181,565
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0151,252
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8391,143
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6731,040
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3782,099
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6621,033
Peoria, IlUsa 1,138707
Perry, OkUsa 1,9261,197
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 312194
Philo, OhUsa 562349
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2692,031
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9491,211
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6561,029
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,482921
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6291,013
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 405251
Plainfield, NjUsa 256159
Plymouth, MaUsa 459285
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,465910
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9471,831
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,482921
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,073667
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,446899
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6502,268
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1181,316
Port Jervis, NyUsa 204127
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6502,268
Portage, WiUsa 1,044649
Portland, MaineUsa 494307
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6662,278
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,216756
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7431,083
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1981,987
Princess Anne, MdUsa 511318
Princeton, InUsa 1,120696
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 406253
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4291,509
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2032,612
PetaukeZambia 12,5007,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -