Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3956,460
ShkoderAlbania 7,3934,594
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8424,252
SaltaArgentina 7,5804,710
San AntonioArgentina 9,3385,803
San LuisArgentina 8,4955,279
San RafaelArgentina 8,6195,356
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8855,522
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9194,921
SarmientoArgentina 9,8306,109
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8249,833
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8179,829
SalzburgAustria 6,6124,109
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1055,658
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3425,805
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2325,737
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7542,333
SaveBenin 8,4805,269
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8464,254
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2054,477
SalvadorBrazil 7,2814,525
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3635,197
SantaremBrazil 5,4523,388
SantosBrazil 8,0084,976
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7504,816
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9983,727
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6984,162
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3295,176
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1885,088
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8744,893
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9533,699
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7674,827
São PauloBrazil 7,9524,941
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7084,790
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8033,606
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9454,316
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1234,427
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6394,747
SobralBrazil 6,2853,906
SoureBrazil 5,5553,452
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7794,212
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7785,455
SurubimBrazil 6,9464,316
SadovoBulgaria 7,7414,810
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6754,769
SofiaBulgaria 7,6064,726
SiemreapCambodia 13,7938,571
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,319820
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7401,703
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 881547
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1922,605
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9261,818
Sarnia, OnCanada 993617
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5061,557
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 786488
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,520945
Scott, SkCanada 2,6511,647
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,140708
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,048651
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 481299
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5092,802
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,499932
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,461908
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0971,924
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,522946
Summerside, PeCanada 1,070665
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5351,575
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5431,581
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,343835
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5303,437
SalCape Verde 5,7753,589
SantiagoChile 8,4805,270
SewellChile 8,5475,311
ShanghaiChina 11,6117,215
ShantouChina 12,5587,804
ShenyangChina 10,4326,482
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3792,100
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5042,177
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7112,306
SibenikCroatia 7,0474,379
SplitCroatia 7,0974,410
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3053,918
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9363,689
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6491,646
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7691,720
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6961,675
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6401,640
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6811,666
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7471,707
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6381,639
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7301,696
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6881,670
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7801,727
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6751,662
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6251,631
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6111,622
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7521,710
San GabrielEcuador 4,6722,903
SalloumEgypt 8,5305,301
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7265,423
SohagEgypt 9,3705,822
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3635,819
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4442,140
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6346,608
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2083,858
StrasbourgFrance 6,2253,868
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9353,067
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6702,902
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6165,354
SchleswigGermany 6,0453,756
StuttgartGermany 6,3143,924
SamosGreece 8,1905,089
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9374,932
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1655,074
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1201,939
SiguiriGuinea 7,2784,523
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3182,062
SzegedHungary 7,1564,447
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8744,272
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1182,559
SagarIndia 12,1947,577
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9956,832
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2678,866
SemnanIran 9,9326,172
ShahroudIran 9,9336,172
ShirazIran 10,4416,488
ShannonIreland 4,9733,091
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4934,035
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1804,461
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4674,640
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6294,119
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7294,182
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3664,577
SigonellaItaly 7,3904,592
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0164,981
SagaJapan 11,1576,933
SaigoJapan 10,7556,683
SakaiJapan 10,8266,727
SakataJapan 10,2486,368
SapporoJapan 9,7806,078
SaseboJapan 11,1856,951
SendaiJapan 10,2746,384
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1266,914
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0666,877
ShinjoJapan 10,2476,368
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9546,807
ShirakawaJapan 10,4136,471
ShizuokaJapan 10,6996,649
SumotoJapan 10,8936,769
SuttsuJapan 9,8466,119
SuwaJapan 10,6036,589
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4785,268
SavannakhetLaos 13,4388,351
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7294,181
SiluteLithuania 6,6654,142
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5414,686
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0308,718
SalimaMalawi 12,7337,913
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4328,969
SibuMalaysia 14,9549,293
SanMali 7,4924,656
SegouMali 7,3804,586
SikassoMali 7,5684,703
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9319,279
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4472,142
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2256,354
SainshandMongolia 10,2666,379
SafiMorocco 5,8703,648
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9683,709
SittweMyanmar 12,9518,048
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6393,504
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4313,375
SaiqOman 11,3177,033
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6647,248
SurOman 11,4687,126
SialkotPakistan 11,1486,928
SibbiPakistan 11,1936,956
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9464,938
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4474,007
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7878,567
SandomierzPoland 6,9674,330
SniezkaPoland 6,6134,109
SuwalkiPoland 6,8204,238
SzczecinPoland 6,3973,975
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6293,498
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3412,698
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8541,774
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9429,285
Satu MareRomania 7,2244,489
SibiuRomania 7,4334,619
SulinaRomania 7,8194,859
SadrinskRussia 8,4165,229
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8104,232
SalekhardRussia 7,4764,646
SaratovRussia 8,1615,072
SejmcanRussia 7,5164,671
SelagoncyRussia 7,8794,896
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9945,589
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1035,657
SmolenskRussia 7,2514,506
SociRussia 8,5105,288
SortovalaRussia 6,7134,172
SuntarRussia 8,3025,159
SurgutRussia 8,1495,064
SverdlovskRussia 8,2485,125
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4864,652
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9991,863
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4025,842
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6698,494
SingaporeSingapore 15,1279,400
SliacSlovakia 6,9444,315
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7976,710
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5896,580
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6893,535
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8263,620
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6893,536
SevilleSpain 5,8443,631
SennarSudan 10,5466,553
ShambatSudan 10,2966,398
ShendiSudan 10,2806,388
StenseleSweden 5,9453,694
StockholmSweden 6,2663,893
StorlienSweden 5,7943,600
SundsvallSweden 6,0763,776
SantisSwitzerland 6,4073,981
SongeaTanzania 12,5897,823
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3718,309
SongkhlaThailand 14,4718,992
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6598,488
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2448,851
SurinThailand 13,6258,467
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1435,060
SokodeTogo 8,3025,159
SfaxTunisia 7,2604,511
SousseTunisia 7,1844,464
SamsunTurkey 8,4995,281
SiirtTurkey 9,1025,656
SivasTurkey 8,6635,384
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2176,349
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2383,255
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9913,102
SarataUkraine 7,7504,816
SarnyUkraine 7,2064,478
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1085,038
SumyUkraine 7,6674,765
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9896,829
SaltoUruguay 8,4405,245
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8062,365
Safford, AzUsa 3,1291,944
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 395246
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7041,059
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,266787
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8091,124
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,444897
Salem, InUsa 914568
Salem, OrUsa 3,7142,308
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9521,834
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4781,540
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4581,528
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7272,316
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9152,433
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8551,774
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9242,438
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,408875
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8922,418
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8842,413
Santuck, ScUsa 981610
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 779484
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,243772
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1541,338
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2451,395
Scottsburg, InUsa 914568
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6072,242
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6072,242
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8041,121
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5632,214
Selma, AlUsa 1,513940
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 321199
Seymour, InUsa 914568
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 902560
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4691,534
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9131,189
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6491,025
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6651,035
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 837520
Southport, NcUsa 968602
Sparta, IlUsa 1,242772
Spencer, WvUsa 567352
Spickard, MoUsa 1,479919
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2502,020
Spooner, WiUsa 1,297806
Springfield, IlUsa 1,163723
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,578981
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3673,957
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,459907
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,265786
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,058658
Stamford, CtUsa 256159
State College, PaUsa 242150
State University, MsUsa 1,545960
State University, NmUsa 2,9451,830
Staunton, VaUsa 550342
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5441,581
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,347837
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8112,368
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,550963
Storrs, CtUsa 339211
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7521,088
Summerville, ScUsa 1,120696
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4602,150
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,465910
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6451,022
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5937
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1496,306
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8812,412
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9532,457
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4812,784
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0223,742
SocotraYemen 12,0487,487
SenangaZambia 11,9787,443
SerenjeZambia 12,3397,667
SeshekeZambia 12,1607,556
SolweziZambia 11,9487,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -