Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8026,713
TiranaAlbania 7,4614,637
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6564,758
TebessaAlgeria 7,0244,365
TimimounAlgeria 6,8144,234
TindoufAlgeria 6,2403,877
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0214,363
TrelewArgentina 9,6025,967
TucumanArgentina 7,8024,848
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19410,063
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,19310,063
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8689,239
TibooburraAustralia 16,31710,139
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2359,467
TshaneBotswana 12,4247,721
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8284,243
TarauacaBrazil 5,6723,524
TauaBrazil 6,5014,040
TefeBrazil 5,2413,257
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6034,724
TeresinaBrazil 6,2813,903
TiriosBrazil 4,9213,058
TorresBrazil 8,4455,248
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6733,525
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4834,650
TriunfoBrazil 6,8074,230
TucuruiBrazil 5,8003,604
TuriacuBrazil 5,8153,613
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1521,959
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9702,467
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2132,618
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2151,376
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0881,919
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1351,327
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,203748
Timmins, OnCanada 776482
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8342,383
Toronto, OntarioCanada 282175
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 301187
Trenton, OnCanada 200124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,602995
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,288800
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0555,627
TaiyuanChina 11,0526,868
TaoyuanChina 12,2847,633
TengchongChina 12,4667,747
TønderDenmark 5,9863,720
TylstrupDenmark 5,9443,694
TystofteDenmark 6,1133,799
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7321,698
TahrirEgypt 8,9805,580
TantaEgypt 8,9895,586
TallinEstonia 6,5824,090
TartuEstonia 6,7414,189
TampereFinland 6,4223,991
TurkuFinland 6,4063,981
ToulonFrance 6,4043,980
ToulouseFrance 6,0553,763
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4415,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4766,510
TchibanGabon 9,9976,212
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9495,561
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1013,791
TamaleGhana 8,1035,035
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7284,802
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9004,909
TimehriGuyana 4,3852,725
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3452,078
TelaHonduras 3,1751,973
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7178,524
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7178,524
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9519,912
TabrizIran 9,3315,798
TeheranIran 9,8146,098
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1545,688
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3494,567
TarvisioItaly 6,7264,179
TermoliItaly 7,0964,410
TorinoItaly 6,4223,990
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4073,981
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1844,464
TrevicoItaly 7,1744,458
TrevisoItaly 6,6854,154
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7864,217
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4153,987
TabouIvory Coast 7,9544,942
TadotsuJapan 10,9396,798
TakadaJapan 10,4916,519
TakamatsuJapan 10,9256,789
TakayamaJapan 10,6236,601
TanegashimaJapan 11,4027,085
TatenoJapan 10,5246,540
TateyamaJapan 10,6416,613
TokushimaJapan 10,9336,794
TokyoJapan 10,5756,572
TomakomaiJapan 9,8166,100
TottoriJapan 10,7996,710
ToyamaJapan 10,5696,568
ToyookaJapan 10,7746,695
TsuJapan 10,7956,708
TsurugaJapan 10,7176,660
TsuyamaJapan 10,8506,742
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0365,615
TripoliLebanon 9,0155,602
TobrukLibya 8,4175,231
TripoliLibya 7,5794,710
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6704,145
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2528,856
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5279,027
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1568,796
ThyoloMalawi 12,9588,052
TawauMalaysia 14,6149,081
TessalitMali 7,4784,647
TimbuktuMali 7,3944,595
TombMali 7,3994,598
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5794,088
TacubayaMexico 3,3592,088
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0261,880
TarialanMongolia 9,7666,069
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8456,118
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0006,214
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3396,425
TangierMorocco 5,9363,689
TarfayaMorocco 5,8283,621
TazaMorocco 6,1713,835
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9348,037
TaungooMyanmar 13,1348,162
ThandweMyanmar 13,1578,176
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8678,617
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0158,709
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9389,283
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2708,867
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1628,801
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0898,755
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0299,339
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2308,842
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7219,148
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7279,151
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6079,077
TahouaNiger 8,2035,097
TillaberyNiger 7,9434,936
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9146,782
TromsoNorway 5,8143,613
TrondheimNorway 5,7123,549
ThumraitOman 11,6027,209
TacnaPeru 6,7714,208
TarapotoPeru 5,4593,392
TrujilloPeru 5,6433,506
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6518,483
TorunPoland 6,6454,129
TimisoaraRomania 7,2604,511
TambovRussia 7,8444,874
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8516,122
TaraRussia 8,6165,354
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8494,877
TermezRussia 10,3976,461
TernejRussia 9,7456,056
TobolskRussia 8,3405,183
TomskRussia 8,8555,503
Tot’MaRussia 7,3344,557
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5674,703
TuapseRussia 8,4305,238
TuraRussia 8,1285,051
TurukhanskRussia 7,8864,901
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3956,459
TortosaSpain 6,1403,816
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8828,627
TokerSudan 10,4516,495
TartousSyria 8,9855,584
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2787,630
TaboraTanzania 11,9457,423
TakThailand 13,3858,318
TrangThailand 14,4278,965
TabligboTogo 8,5095,288
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9636,812
TunisTunisia 7,0904,406
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5035,905
TireeUk 4,9983,106
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3723,338
TernopilUkraine 7,2714,518
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7195,418
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,322822
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1183,181
Talladega, AlUsa 1,368850
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,530951
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7231,071
Tarboro, NcUsa 753468
Taunton, MaUsa 430267
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6731,040
Temple, TxUsa 2,2621,406
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9291,198
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,569975
Tiffin, OhUsa 599372
Toledo, IaUsa 1,379857
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 634394
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9871,856
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6751,041
Towanda, PaUsa 9458
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4411,517
Tuckerton, NjUsa 368229
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2492,019
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8271,135
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,439895
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,311815
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0636,253
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1842,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -