Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8566,746
UaupesBrazil 4,8092,988
UbatubaBrazil 8,0094,977
UberabaBrazil 7,5154,670
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8901,796
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2766,386
UpernavikGreenland 3,5212,188
UummannaqGreenland 3,3982,112
UdineItaly 6,7294,181
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1814,463
UenoJapan 10,8056,714
UnzendakeJapan 11,2146,969
UrakawaJapan 9,8146,099
UshibukaJapan 11,2787,008
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4856,515
UwajimaJapan 11,0886,890
UkmergeLithuania 6,8454,254
UtenaLithuania 6,8724,270
UlaangomMongolia 9,6786,014
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9466,181
UlgiiMongolia 9,7486,058
UliastaiMongolia 9,9466,181
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7616,065
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9956,211
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6986,648
UfaRussia 8,2815,146
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5794,088
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5095,909
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6714,767
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3275,796
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2114,481
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7204,797
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2305,114
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9944,346
Umm BeninSudan 10,6096,593
UmeňSweden 6,1393,815
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5828,440
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3468,293
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3098,270
UrfaTurkey 8,9805,580
UsakTurkey 8,2785,144
Uman’Ukraine 7,5834,712
UzgorodUkraine 7,1334,432
Uniontown, PaUsa 418260
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 589366
Urbana, IlUsa 1,024636
Urbana, OhUsa 686426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -