Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5004,660
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3665,199
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1635,072
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5595,319
ViennaAustria 6,7974,224
VitebskBelarus 7,1254,428
VassourasBrazil 7,9614,947
VicosaBrazil 7,8314,866
VitoriaBrazil 7,9044,911
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3474,566
VarnaBulgaria 7,8524,880
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 620385
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6462,266
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8901,796
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8041,743
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6712,281
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6992,299
ValdiviaChile 9,1675,696
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1555,689
VallenarChile 7,9824,960
ValparaisoChile 8,4225,234
VanguardiaColombia 4,2812,660
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2383,255
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9953,725
VestervigDenmark 5,8723,649
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7211,691
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6721,660
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5821,604
VilsandiEstonia 6,5064,043
VaasaFinland 6,2443,880
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2072,614
VeravalIndia 12,1687,561
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9888,071
ValentiaIreland 4,9093,050
VeniceItaly 6,7044,166
VeronaItaly 6,6134,109
VicenzaItaly 6,6484,131
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9014,289
ViterboItaly 6,8694,268
VolterraItaly 6,7294,181
VientianeLaos 13,2828,253
VarenaLithuania 6,8994,287
VilniusLithuania 6,9044,290
VeracruzMexico 3,2081,993
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8253,620
VaernesNorway 5,7333,562
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7053,545
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1913,847
VillarricaParaguay 7,8664,888
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5404,685
VanavaraRussia 8,5695,325
VasileviciRussia 7,3134,544
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0684,392
VerhojanskRussia 7,5154,670
ViljujskRussia 8,0825,022
VitimRussia 8,6405,369
Vize IslandRussia 6,3313,934
VladivostokRussia 10,0796,263
VolgogradRussia 8,3315,177
VologdaRussia 7,2714,518
VoronezRussia 7,8364,869
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0013,729
VytegraRussia 7,0024,351
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6608,488
ValenciaSpain 6,1423,817
ValladolidSpain 5,7093,548
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3933,351
VisbySweden 6,3703,958
VanTurkey 9,1355,677
ValleyUk 5,2383,255
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4584,634
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8522,394
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9463,073
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9801,230
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6702,281
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6881,049
Vevay, InUsa 859534
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7191,068
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4021,493
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,204748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -