Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,18810,060
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,56810,296
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7099,762
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7639,174
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69410,995
WoomeraAustralia 16,83910,464
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20910,072
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,342834
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 351218
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9972,484
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3422,698
Wiarton, OnCanada 460286
Windsor, OnCanada 553344
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8001,119
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3281,447
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4522,145
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6784,771
WajimaJapan 10,5116,531
WakamatsuJapan 10,3896,456
WakayamaJapan 10,8956,770
WakkanaiJapan 9,5345,924
WajirKenya 11,9867,448
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7567,305
WindhoekNamibia 11,9437,422
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0178,710
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9858,690
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0828,751
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2438,851
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1628,800
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,773
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1268,778
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0068,704
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2948,883
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2328,844
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3238,901
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5849,062
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0218,713
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1198,774
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0968,760
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6629,111
WintonNew Zealand 15,0139,329
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1118,769
WarsawPoland 6,8324,246
WroclawPoland 6,6604,139
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6146,596
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4686,505
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7206,040
WauSudan 10,5746,571
WaddingtonUk 5,4933,414
Waco, TxUsa 2,2161,377
Wake IslandUsa 10,5986,586
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0341,264
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7061,060
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,053654
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3332,071
Walnut, IlUsa 1,134704
Warren, OhUsa 434269
Warren, PaUsa 238148
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,304811
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 422262
Washington, IaUsa 1,318819
Washington, InUsa 990615
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,532952
Watertown, NyUsa 15798
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6841,046
Watertown, WiUsa 1,042648
Wauseon, OhUsa 663412
Waverly, OhUsa 696433
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,377856
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6291,012
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,322822
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8271,136
Wellsburg, WvUsa 492306
West Chester, PaUsa 289180
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8041,121
West Point, GaUsa 1,315817
West Point, NyUsa 256159
White Hall, IlUsa 1,225761
Whitestown, InUsa 865538
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1581,341
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8791,168
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3552,085
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14691
Williamsburg, VaUsa 626389
Williamson, WvUsa 707440
Williamsport, PaUsa 16099
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2151,377
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 289180
Wilmington, DeUsa 331205
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 938583
Windsor, IlUsa 1,146712
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 658409
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,458906
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4192,125
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,482921
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,042648
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0831,916
Winthrop College, ScUsa 940584
Woodstock, VaUsa 455283
Wooster, OhUsa 514319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -