Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0525,625
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3655,819
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1575,690
YaoundeCameroon 9,5355,925
YokoCameroon 9,4755,888
Yarmouth, NsCanada 832517
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3172,061
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1981,366
YanjiChina 10,1716,320
YichangChina 11,8297,351
YinchuanChina 10,9986,834
YiningChina 10,1366,299
YariguiesColombia 3,9632,463
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7131,686
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6091,621
YazdIran 10,3166,410
YakushimaJapan 11,4477,114
YamagataJapan 10,2966,398
YamaguchiJapan 11,0286,853
YokkaichiJapan 10,7716,693
YokohamaJapan 10,6046,590
YonagoJapan 10,8346,732
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3017,644
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2568,237
YeMyanmar 13,5558,423
YolaNigeria 9,2085,722
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0776,884
YurimaguasPeru 5,3913,350
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2515,127
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3445,806
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8336,111
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4902,169
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6022,860
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7591,715
York, PaUsa 296184
Youngstown/ OhUsa 396246
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5222,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -