Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortland, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortland, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortland, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3395,182
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1595,070
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5075,286
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4976,523
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5484,691
RosarioArgentina 8,5435,309
RichmondAustralia 15,8389,842
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2399,470
RecifeBrazil 7,0144,359
RemansoBrazil 6,7634,203
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9073,671
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0354,993
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1055,036
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2114,481
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9891,857
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6281,012
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3241,444
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3271,446
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2792,037
Roberval, QcCanada 727452
RuoqiangChina 10,8036,713
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5752,222
RandersDenmark 5,9833,718
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6801,666
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6181,627
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4705,263
RumipambaEcuador 4,8553,017
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3395,803
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4435,868
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2015,717
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8152,992
RostockGermany 6,2093,858
RhodesGreece 8,3645,197
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4462,763
ReykhólarIceland 4,1502,579
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1392,572
RamsarIran 9,6706,009
RashtIran 9,5775,952
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1563,204
RadicofaniItaly 6,8214,239
Resia PassItaly 6,5124,047
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8104,232
RivoltoItaly 6,7224,177
Rolle PassItaly 6,6214,114
RomeItaly 6,9294,306
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9204,300
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7594,200
RumoiJapan 9,6816,016
RigaLatvia 6,7014,164
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7524,196
RodriguesMauritius 15,4709,613
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5875,958
RabatMorocco 5,9653,706
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3698,307
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8257,348
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4098,954
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5839,062
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0408,725
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9149,268
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0978,760
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8768,623
RivasNicaragua 3,5892,231
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4257,100
RebolyRussia 6,5814,089
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2155,105
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5256,540
RagaSudan 10,3306,419
RashadSudan 10,4846,515
RenkSudan 10,6266,603
RumbekSudan 10,7766,696
RanongThailand 14,1458,790
Roi EtThailand 13,4948,385
RizeTurkey 8,7615,444
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1046,279
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7134,793
RomnyUkraine 7,6104,729
RovnoUkraine 7,2264,491
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9866,827
RochaUruguay 8,8575,504
Racine, WiUsa 944587
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 780485
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1781,354
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1811,355
Reading, PaUsa 252157
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8032,363
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6441,643
Redding, CaUsa 3,7942,358
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6462,266
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6292,255
Rensselaer, InUsa 910565
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 574357
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 574357
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 668415
Rochester, MnUsa 1,324823
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13181
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6101,001
Rockford, IlUsa 1,057657
Rockville, InUsa 944587
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,542958
Rome, GaUsa 1,223760
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6841,046
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7662,340
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6731,661
Royal Oak, MdUsa 400249
Rushville, IlUsa 1,266787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -